Question
Aggiornato il
31 mar 2021
- Russo
-
Coreano
-
Russo
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa Does your name have some special meanings? (That means definition or what? Or what does it mean for me?) I’m confused ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Urdu
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
They are asking about your name’s meaning. Most name hold a meaning to it. Like the language your name is made of has a meaning to it
eg Gabriel means “devoted to god”
My name means “peacefulness”
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?