Question
Aggiornato il
31 mar 2021
- Coreano Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
No one wants to hear me singing,
1. so I'm here "practicing" by myself.
2. so I'm here "in order to practice" by myself.
3. so I'm here "because of practicing" by myself.
(Are these same meaning?)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They all have different meanings and sentences 1 and 2 are correct. Sentence 3 is wrong.
Sentence 1: You are practicing there alone.
Sentence 2: You are there so that you will be able to practice alone.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano Quasi esperto