Question
Aggiornato il
31 mar 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
can you tell me the difference between 获得 and 取得?
also please provide some example sentences as well.. thanks!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
according to the chinese meaning of two words above, that may be not different.it means "GET".but a little difference.
取得,U‘ll probably work a little hard to do sth so that u get sth(reward,progress,etc)
获得,i give u a gift, and u 获得 my gift.it sounds easier than 取得.
in addition, when it comes to SUCCESS, u can use 取得SUCCESS or 获得SUCCESS ,actually there is no difference.
Common word collocations:取得进步、取得成就;获得奖励、获得荣誉
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Actually we native speakers can't easily tell a lot differences between these words.😂
Here are my shallow opinions,
获得 means geting something that cost a little effort, maybe less than 取得.
取得 means 'achieve' or so, it emphasizes the hard work that we spend on .
经过努力他取得了一个好成绩。 we will choose 取得, even 获得 is OK
科学家取得了辉煌的成果。 we will not say 获得
我在演讲比赛获得了一等奖。 In these cercumstances, actually 获得 and 取得 are nearly same.
P.S. 提高人民群众的获得感。 获得感 is a phrase which means a sense of satisfaction generated by the acquisition of some benefits. 'acquisition' is the core of 获得.
All in all, both of them can be used in some sentences. There is only a little difference between them, which is whether you emphasize 'effort'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
获得:取得、得到(多用于抽象事物):获得好评/获得宝贵的经验/获得显著的成绩。
取得:得到:取得联系/取得经验
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto