Question
Aggiornato il
2 apr 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con CONSIDER; This car consider cheap side.
Does this sentence make sense to you? I wanted to say the car is not cheap but it's kinda cheap as a car.
Thank you in advance.
.Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This car is on the cheap side.
I can't think of a sentence with any form of "consider" that would mean what you are describing.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@us4gi Thank you for answering to my question.
When can I use consider?
Can I say This quiz consider easy question. The temperature consider warm.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This quiz *is considered* easy.
The temperature *is considered warm*
(考えられる・見なされる)
The new electric car costs twice as much as the average gas-fueled car, but *I consider* that (to be) cheap, because I feel it will be such a good investment in the long run.
(安いと考える・見なす)
The subject of "consider" is pretty much always a person.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?