Question
Aggiornato il
3 apr 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Venezuela)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Omg i’m gagging ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Azerbaigiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Russo
I'm gagging은 비속어예요. 너무 신날 때 쓰이는 표현입니다. 🙌🤪🤗🤗🤗 한국어로 ‘ 개신남 ‘ 이라고 생각하시면 됨.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
omg is an exclamation, short for "oh my god!"
I'm gagging can mean something is gross to a person or that they are about to puke.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it’s slang term! “i’m gagging” can mean something is amazing or you’re excited over something. when you see a clothing item you really like or if someone looks really cool, you can say “i’m gagging” or “i’m gagged”
the normal use of the term means to almost puke, like if something is really gross
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?