Question
Aggiornato il
3 apr 2021
- Coreano
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Cile)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I live shirtless in jeans
?
?
I got that reaction, after uploaded shirtless body pictures in jeans
Risposte
3 apr 2021
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that you spend most of your time dressed in jeans and not wearing a shirt. Maybe because it is hot where you are, maybe because you like to show off your body.
"I live in shorts and flip-flops" - every day I wear shorts and flip-flops.
"I work in a hospital and I live in scrubs" - every day I wear green surgery pants and a shirt (scrubs), both at work and at home.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?