Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
4 apr 2021
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa They held frequent consultations concerning technical problems. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
they met together a lot regarding specific problems
'technical' means it is specific to a certain job or art
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Anth22 yes. they are consulting. The consultation is the meeting
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it can be. To consult just means that they are putting their ideas together. they can be talking about anything
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?