Question
Aggiornato il
24 feb 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Filipino
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Why is it 가서 instead of 가고 in this sentence?
저는 학교에 가서 먹었어요
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
A -고 B (there is no correlation between A and B in cause-effect )
A -서 B (you must do A first, then you can do B)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
You went to school for eat it. There is a purpose of going school. So you say 가서.
When you went to school but not special purpose exists, use 가고
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
가서 means 'go and then (there)', and this implies that 'I had a meal there (school).
가고 means 'go and' and this does not imply that 'I had meal there', but it just emphasizes the order of your action; going and eating.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)