Question
Aggiornato il
6 apr 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa i wanna you is it correct sentence i think it is wrong ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
I wanna you = i want to you
Wanna = want to (do something)
I think you’re trying to say «I want you» (as in wanting something ex. I want a dog)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@x20x20x20i heard that wanna + noun is wrong you mean it is wrong right?
- Norvegese (Bokmal)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Yes it’s something different. But you’re correct gonna and wanna is usually not followed by a noun.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano