Question
Aggiornato il
7 apr 2021
- Vietnamita
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Can you explain for me what is this sentences meaning :" i'm not a very physical sort of person". ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Polacco
it means that this person doesn't like hugging
when someone is 'physical', it means that that person likes physical contact, like holding hands, touching, hugging, cuddling etc
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
that person doesn't like touching with strangers or acquaintance or both
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Polacco
@vutuyet0901010198 It's neither good nor bad. It's just a personal preference.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Polacco