Question
Aggiornato il
8 apr 2021
- Persiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Good for you ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Good for you means that they approve of something you have said or done. It literally means what it says, (that is) good for you. However, do not use this version for saying that something is healthy or ‘good’ for you. For example if someone were to give you medicine and say it is good for you, it is referring to that it is healthy for you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?