Question
Aggiornato il
9 apr 2021
- Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con "ghost" (verb) .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I'm scared because I heard that there is a ghost that haunts this house.
You can also 'ghost' someone in slang. It means that you stop texting or communicating with someone
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@cecilia22 not necessarily like *noone* can find them. It's just the person they were speaking with. Usually when they went on a date with them. They don't answer the man or woman's texts or phone calls. They are like a ghost because they disappeared
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?