Question
Aggiornato il
9 apr 2021
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I work at an office e I work in an office ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
when i need to use at or in?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I work at an office means that you work an office job.
I work in an office means that you work inside of an office or that you work at an office. It just depends on context.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@kenmakozume Right, when i say "in an office" i'm speaking about to the place. While if i say "at an office". i'm speaking about to the work. Is correct ?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ChrisWannaBeeDev I’m sorry but I’m not completely sure about what you’re saying. But “at an office” means you have a job at an office, like an office manager. And “in an office” means that you work inside of an office.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?