Question
Aggiornato il
10 apr 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? Greater heat and pressure inside the earth.
( please point out subject, object in it.)
I always get confused ...what is a subject in a sentence.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@mayumi_s
This is a compound subject, meaning there is more than one subject. The subjects are: heat + pressure
However, this is NOT a sentence, because there is no verb; a sentence always has a verb.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?