Question
Aggiornato il
10 apr 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa you’re so sweet and willing to talk about many topic ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means you're a kind and understanding person.
When a person is called "sweet", it means they are pleasant, nice, kind or agreeable.
If a person is "willing to talk about many topics", that person is a good listener and is compassionate towards others.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
they want to talk to you more about different topics; they want to know your opinion about different topics
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Giapponese