Question
Aggiornato il
11 apr 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Asides liking me do you want anything that has to do with relationship with me?는 원어민들이 생각하는 의미는 무엇입니까? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This doesn't sound very natural but I think I understand it. I believe it means that besides just liking this person, would they be interested in taking things further and having a relationship (assuming romantic) with them. Perhaps they mean dating or just becoming closer.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?