Question
Aggiornato il
12 apr 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa Over the summer ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
if you are 'over the summer' it means you dont want to be in summer anymore eg) its too hot so you are sick of it.
'I'm over studying' - I am sick of studying and i don't want to study anymore.
'I'm over Japanese food'- 日本食をたべすぎて、もう食べたくないです’ Although i would never say this phrase because i love Japanese food. ; )) does this makes sense?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
oh and over the summer could also mean 'during the summer' . eg) i will study Japanese over the summer.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?