Question
Aggiornato il
24 feb 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Che cosa significa 工作一下忙一下不忙但每次下班還是好累 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
I didn't get the point of this Chinese sentence either.
literally
工作一下 means work for a while
忙一下 a little bit busy
不忙但每次下班还是好累 Not busy but still feel tired everytime after work.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Work for a while actually not busy but still feel very tired from work
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Sometimes I'm busy,sometimes i don't, but it's still makes me feel tired 😴
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Ok Now I got it. 工作/一下忙/一下不忙 / 但每次下班还是好累。
一下...一下 ... sometimes...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Malese
@ruhesummer 一下...一下... describes repetitive action but could be not in consistent way, like
一下这里一下那边。One moment here, next moment there.
汽车驾驶一下快一下慢
The car driven fast one moment and slow the next.
工作一下忙一下不忙 means the job is busy one moment and relax the next.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
仕事はある時が忙しい、ある時が忙しくない。でも、仕事が終わったら、疲れると思います。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
仕事は忙しかったり、忙しくなかったりだけど、どちらにしても仕事終わりはやっぱり疲れる。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Giapponese
仕事が忙しい時もあれば忙しくない時もあるけど、どっちにしろ仕事終わりはくたくただ。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
The sentence means:sometimes I am busy while sometimes not when I work,but every time I go back I feel tired.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
「一下...一下...」はここで使えばちょっと変な感じです。「有时...有时」でいいでしょう。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?