Question
Aggiornato il
14 apr 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I am done ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Depends on the context:
1.I am done with... (doing something). You finished doing something.
比如 Finished homework: I am done with my homework. (我写完作业。)
2. I am done (with you/with this) (angry because I'm tired of something or someone's attitude).
比如 I am done with you! (我受够你了。)
You can also say "I am done with my homework" and this can also mean you are tired of it.
对不起,我不会说韩语。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@JacobJung 我觉得你可以说 I am done (using the bathroom).
意思是 我去了洗手间,我完,另一个人可以去。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
You are welcome! I don't think so, it is better to say "I am done".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)