Question
Aggiornato il
14 apr 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa So what they're doing is teaching their followers instrumental language.
What is the meaning of 'instrumental language'? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
It may mean teaching how to read and understand notes to play instruments
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Zuriche So, anyways, that's my little spiel on pickup artists, but they're very interesting. 'So what they're doing is teaching their followers instrumental language.' If you want to sleep with a girl, here's how to do it. Here's how to manipulate her.
In this context, I think instrumental language means 'pickup artist's skill language'. Am I right?
In this context, I think instrumental language means 'pickup artist's skill language'. Am I right?