Question
Aggiornato il
15 apr 2021
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Russo
Qual è la differenza tra Я тебя обожаю e Я тебя люблю ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
я тебя обожаю they say sometimes when you are very grateful to someone for something
in general, they are almost the same in meaning
я тебя люблю like i love you in english
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino Quasi esperto
- Russo
I adore you vs I love you.
same difference
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
обожать - closer to obsession but with positive meaning, also it is usually not taken seriously because it has a kinda feeling of fanatic love but mostly without any romantic context if you talk about another person. it doesn't really explain something but this word has origin of "бог", "божество" - god
you may say "я тебя обожаю" to a someone if any situation literally just happened and at this moment you felt wow I'm so enjoying the time I spent with you and I really like the way you are (usually it's a situation or moment that provoked this feeling)
любить - more stable, serious and common verb, it doesn't sound so widely as обожать
you may say "я тебя люблю" only to a very close friend, lover, relative and this word posses more responsibility and if you say this it means you really love that person to that extent that you sure your love will last long, so it doesn't depend on moment as обожать
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
Если вы скажете девушке" я тебя обожаю" это не значит,что вы признались в любви Если у вас серьёзные отношения вы обязательно,должны ей сказать,что вы любите её . Иначе ваше отношение она не может принять,как серьёзное
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
все ответы хорошие - прислушайтесь) а я добавлю от себя.. когда кого-то любишь (девушку, друзей, маму папу, сестру и т д...) ну это известный факт) и в порыве сильной любви, вот этого эмоционального отношения вдруг оказывается мало сказать просто люблю, а именно обожаю.(эмоционально более сильный контраст)
I love you vs. I DO love you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@ahkyum I get a little insecure about using люблю because in many situations in Portuguese the equivalent word for this it’s gonna sound more romantic and less casual but we usually use обожаю to talk about religion or in other contexts things or situations, it sounds way to unusual to say something like я тебя обожаю
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Russo
@Feliche1 любить is less emotional intense than обожать .
check this situation. I have two friends, Masha and Dasha. I "люблю" Dasha, and I "обожаю" Masha. So Masha is closer to me))I can't imagine my life without her😄
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Russo
@Feliche1 I haven't learnt Portuguese, but may be an analogue with Spanish could help. In Spanish te amo is much stronger than я тебя люблю and should be used more careful than in Russian, that's what I know. And my Spanish teacher (he actually was born in Brazil) said that mostly to translate я тебя люблю to Spanish we have to use te quero. But I personally associate te quero with ты мне нравишься that is much more softer that обожать and любить. But sometimes it's not strong enough for me in Russian. Sometimes I wish Russian had more strong words than любить и обожать like amar in Spanish. But maybe it's the difficulty of Russian to describe smth with a lot of words.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@ahkyum Thanks! I didn’t know that “te amo” was very strong in Spanish. In Portuguese it depends a lot on the context, I think it tends to be stronger when you say this to someone you have a romantic relationship, people often wait till they really feel something very strong before saying this but in other contexts, like with close friends, it’s not odd to say “te amo”.