Question
Aggiornato il
15 apr 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra SNS e social media platform e social media ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
イギリスではSNSとあまり言わないと思います。
Social media platformの意味は一つのSNS、例えば、
Twitter is my favourite social media platform.
I like this social media platform.
I use this social media platform every day.
毎日、このSNSを使います。(一つのSNSについて話しています)
Social mediaの意味は特定のSNSだけでなく、ソーシャルメディア全般を意味します。例えば、
I like social media.
I use social media every day.
毎日、social mediaを使います。
(たくさんか一つのSNSについて話しています。意味は不明です)
イギリスで「social media」という言葉のほうが「social media platform」という言葉より普通に言うと思います。
日本語が下手だから、英語で訳しました
I don’t think we say “SNS” very much in the UK.
“Social media platform” means one SNS. For example:
Twitter is my favourite social media platform.
I like this social media platform.
I use this social media platform every day.
(they are talking about one specific SNS).
“Social media” means ソーシャルメディア in general, not just one specific SNS. For example:
I like social media.
I use social media every day.
(They could be talking about lots of SNSs or 1 SNS. The meaning is unclear).
In the UK, I think the phrase “social media” is more common than “social media platform”.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese