Question
Aggiornato il
16 apr 2021
- Spagnolo (Colombia) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa discombobulated ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
confundido
confused, muddled, mixed up
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@Englishlover13 that means you are being “confused” with something just have been happening that made you frustrated, sad or upset.... for example: you spell your name wrong due to your apprehension!
And I found out that this emoji(😕denote about the word “discombobulated”)! It is not that quite suitable though but you can just ignore it if you already understand the meaning of that word!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
@Senghong_ Hello there! 👋
I can't say thank you enough for your wonderful explanation. Now it is crystal clear for me. You're both nice and helpful.
Have a wonderful day and take good care!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto