Question
Aggiornato il
17 apr 2021
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra clean up e clean out ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Ex. I need to clean up my room.
Ex. I need to clean out the garage.
"Clean out" has a meaning of getting rid of stuff or moving stuff out of a room or throwing things out or getting rid of things.
"Cleaning up" can mean to put things in order or organize things.
However, cleaning up could mean getting rid of stuff too.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?