Question
Aggiornato il
25 feb 2017
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? Though it is comparatively inexpensive it has a lot of health benefits. The components say that by themselves. It's available all over the pharmacies here. Maybe the price is low because it is kind of a wholesale.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
May I paraphrase?
...... The components speak for themselves. It is available in the pharmacies here. The price is lower since it is sold wholesale.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Another thing @Vicka ...
since you used the phrase "comparatively inexpensive"--- to what? you are comparing it to another subject then you could use a prefix or word to support that..
.. Though it is comparatively less expensive than/inexpensive than........ (name item, brand or other subject being compared to)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@ballerina_p Thank you very much. I will take that into account. I was comparing it to some other dietary supplements.
By the way, I was saying about Coral Complex supplement which is $9 here in Armenia where I am :)
By the way, I was saying about Coral Complex supplement which is $9 here in Armenia where I am :)