Question
Aggiornato il
21 apr 2021
- Indonesiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra piss e pee ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Pee" is a more formal way to say it, while "piss" is way more informal. You'd rather use "pee".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@hermawanm572 I gotta say, this is a strange question but okay.
I got to pee.
I got to piss.
Do you need to pee?
Do you need to piss?
I already peed.
I already pissed.
I think I should go pee.
I think I should go piss.
They literally have the same meaning, just saying "pee" is more formal than to say "piss". This should help.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
@trysafetynow Thank you so much, but what about "Take a pee" Does it have the same meaning with pee"
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@hermawanm572 Yes. "Take a pee" and "Take a piss" mean the same thing, but normally you wouldn't say that. I would just say I am going to the bathroom, but it is a preference.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
@trysafetynow Thank you so much, so in what situation should i use "I gotta pee/piss ,i already peed/pissed?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
When you are with friends you can use "piss/pissed". When you are with older people or younger children, use "pee/peed". It is more polite to do so. For me, I use pee always.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)