Question
Aggiornato il
25 apr 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa All of the above ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means every other answer is correct (A and B and C). It's all "of the above" because those answers are above D! :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means all of the answers that are "above" D (So the answer would be A, B, and C).
All of the above is usually placed as the last answer option so it means "all of the answers"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese