Question
Aggiornato il
25 apr 2021
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra beni anladım e beni anliyor müsün ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
I think the first you wrote will be "beni anladın mı". In this case we use both in the same sense. Only a rule called "zaman kayması (time shift)" is used.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Turco
Beni anladın mı? = Did you understand me?
Beni anlıyor musun? = Do you understand me?
If we translate second question literal it is “Are you understanding me?” Because second question is present contious tense sentence. But in English understand is a stative verb like think, love, hate etc.
Ben anladım. = I understood./I got it.
Ben anlıyorum. = I understand./I see.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)