Question
Aggiornato il
28 apr 2021
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Turco
Domande Turco
Qual è la differenza tra gözumdeki e gözlerimin içinde ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Turco
Turkish "-de" suffix is a lot more general than the others. "Gözümdeki" can mean "in my eye", "at my eye" or even "on my eye" (i don't know if these other usages make any sense in english)
"içinde" or the other hand, just means "in it / inside of it". So "gözlerimin içinde" means "in my eyes". (i assumed you already know the plural suffix "-ler")
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)