Question
Aggiornato il
28 apr 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Portoghese (Portogallo)
-
Giapponese
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Is there a word for "here" that sounds like "lie" or "lai"?
What does the Chinese character look like?
Please type it.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
May I ask what the video is? The movie on TV?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
來 also means "here you go"
「來,這個給你」 here you go, this is for you
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
"here" can mean both "來" and "這裡"!
actually when we use here, we mostly mean 這裡 to be honest...
when here means 來 in traditional chinese, i guess it's just another way of saying "here you go" or something like that.
ex: 1.What are you doing here?
你在這裡做什麼?
2. "Do you have a correction tape?"
"Here(you go)."
「你有立可帶嗎?」
「來,給你。」
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)