Question
Aggiornato il
29 apr 2021
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa It's better for students to get high grades. ?
Does this mean that the situation gives an advantage to students or that students getting high grades is better than alternatives? Or it just depends?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
Getting high grades can be beneficial to the students but getting high grades doesn't mean that the other students who did not get high grades are not good. It depends on how the student think. If the student thinks that getting high grades is the only goal for them then they can focus on getting good grades but if they think they want to learn something and gain knowledge without thinking about grades then they might not focus on getting high grades instead they will focus on learning something
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?