Question
Aggiornato il
29 apr 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Lao Quasi esperto
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Lao
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Qual è la differenza tra bebê e neném ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
não há diferença, são sinônimos.
Ela está esperando bebê.
Ela está esperando neném.
O bebê está chorando.
O neném está chorando.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
neném is a newborn and bebê is a kid.but, there is not much difference
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Portoghese (Portogallo) Quasi esperto
@haircut I wouldn't say there is a significant difference in meaning, but "neném" (or "nenê" in some regions) sounds way more colloquial than "bebê". While both are used interchangeably in informal speech, I would not advise you to use "neném" in formal speech.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?