Question
Aggiornato il
30 apr 2021
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Giapponese
-
Italiano
-
Coreano
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa What means "Shine"?
I hear this word too much from Bakugo Katsuki and i think that it means "Die"
Is correct?? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
You're right.
"Shine" means "Die" or like "Drop dead"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
It's correct. In Japanese there are few expressions to abuse like "fxxk you" and "Shine!" is one of them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?