Question
Aggiornato il
30 apr 2021
- Russo
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Mad ?
"I mean maaad"
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
It means this emotion "😡 I'm maaad at you!"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Polacco Quasi esperto
It can mean "angry".
I can tell he's mad by the way that vein is popping out of his forehead.
It can mean "insane" (more old fashioned, used more in the UK)
"Legend has it, she went mad after seeing the ghost of her dead husband at the foot of her bed."
"Are you mad?! You spent $5,000 on a bicycle?!"
It can mean "awesome" (slang)
"I got mad skills boooiiiii"
And if course there is the famous meme, "u mad bro?" (are you upset?)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo