Question
Aggiornato il
4 mag 2021
- Tedesco
- Russo Quasi esperto
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Turco
Domande Coreano
Is the particle 에게 used in informal polite, and formal polite language or just in formal polite language while you use 한테 in informal polite?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
using ~에게/한테 or ~께 does not depend on the speech levels, it depends on who is marked by the particle.
friends or younger people : ~에게, ~한테
people you don't know or older than you : ~께
친구에게(or 한테) 선물을 줬어요
선생님께 선물을 드렸어요.
동생에게(or 한테) 인사를 했어요.
할아버지께 인사를 드렸어요.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?