Question
Aggiornato il
5 mag 2021
- Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 오르다 e 늘다 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
@Chamicka
that must be about skills or records.
오르다 means your grade is up. like your ranking' s up
늘다 means like your skills get better. like your korean is get better.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
오르다 means 'to climb' originally. so you can imagine that you go up. move to higher level.
늘다 is like getting or bigger or heavier or more.
but as you know. in that context, you would put the words to say 'to get better'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)