Question
Aggiornato il
6 mag 2021
- Francese (Francia)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Qual è la differenza tra 求 e 找 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
the original meaning of“求” is beg,他求我帮他,he begged me for helping him.the meaning of“找” like seek,我寻找帮助,i seek for help.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
找:寻找某人某物 find sb or sth
求:请求,求助 Asking for help or to request sth of sb
hope to help you
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan) Quasi esperto
The two words are very different in other senses and hardly comparable. I guess you mean "what's the difference between 求人办事 and 找人办事", right?
找人办事 means to find someone to do something for you. Maybe you ask them, maybe your tell them, or maybe you order them... 找 can be used in all these cases.
求人办事, however, refers to pleading with someone to do something for you. The "begging" taste may be stronger with the word 求 in some dialects, and weaker in other dialects (such as in the northeastern dialect, where 求人办事 is equal to 托人办事), but in any place, 求人办事 means asking help from others, and you can't be requiring or ordering them to do so.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?