Question
Aggiornato il
27 feb 2017
- Indonesiano
-
Coreano
-
Arabo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Coreano
i'm confuse when pieub pronounce b and p. please explain
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
1. pieub (피읖) -> P
3. bieub (비읖)-> B
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
when ㅍ is on first, you go with P sound
when ㅍ is bottom of character, with b sound.
ex.
파랑 pa rang
파도 pa do
케이팝 K pop(sounds like K pab in korean)
덮밥 dub bab
앞 ab
but exception rules exist, when you got more, then youll try it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Coreano
ㅃ is... technically double B(strong b sound) but it sounds like english P sound... we korean speak like double B anyway it sounds like p, so it became appa. if you want, you can speak it as abba as well.
but somebody already has founded the rule of transtyping korean into alphabet. we cant do something about that lol...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
i strongly recommend not to read them alphabets to speak korean characters, just try to learn how to speak just like korean just by listening first...
that is how we learn korean alphabet right? if you study korean alphabet with english pronunce... you just try to imitate, not speak korean i think
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
(think of someone studying french or spanish or german. you gotta listen and learn them alphabets again from nothing)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
and there is youtube, good pronounciation teacher. :^)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
ㄱㄴㄷㄹㅁㅂㅅㅇㅈㅊㅋㅌㅍㅎㅅ
긒늪듶릎믚븦슾읖즢츺킆틒픞흪슾 = only D...
굪눂둎... and 곺높돕 and = only D...
ㅍ->lower part->D
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
포(po) 푸(pu) 파(pa) 폭(pok) -> P
긒늪듶릎믚븦슾읖즢츺킆틒픞흪슾...lower part = only D
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
thanx so much. im learning from youtube aswell how to pronounce like korean, but im beginner n need to write down what i learn in english alphabet aswell
Utente eliminato
korea pronunciation site↓↓↓
http://translate.naver.com/#/ko/en/%EC%95%88%EB...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
1. Learn Hangul, Korean alphabet.
These pronunciations are based on English pronunciation.
Consonants: ㄱ ㄴ ㄷ ㄹ ㅁ ㅂ ㅅ ㅇ ㅈ ㅊ ㅋ ㅌ ㅍ ㅎ
g/k n d/t L/r m b/p s ng/null j/ch ch k t p h
Double consonants: ㄲ ㄸ ㅃ ㅆ ㅉ
gg/kk dd/tt bb/pp ss jj
Youtube link: https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=usnBCakV2dc (About "consonant")
( ㅘ, pronounced as wa, is not a consonant. it is a vowel. )
Vowels: ㅏ ㅐ ㅑ ㅒ ㅓ ㅔ ㅕ ㅖ ㅗ ㅘ ㅙ ㅚ ㅛ ㅜ ㅝ ㅞ ㅟ ㅠ ㅡ ㅢ ㅣ
ah ae ya yae uh(eo) eh yeo(yuh) ye o(h) wa wae woe yo (w)oo wo we wee yoo eu eui (y)ee
Youtube link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zXjYWiEj2vk (About "vowel")
( I wrote these consonants and vowels with this image )
Link:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zO5vfF8ZrOA
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLbFrQnW0...
http://www.tengugo.com/korean/hangul_app/charts
http://www.koreanwikiproject.com/wiki/index.php...
https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=le...
https://www.youtube.com/results?search_query=Fa...
You can(try it to) write Hangul, Korean words, sentences on the paper 📝 & the pencil ✏️
iOS / Android apps: Eggbun - Korean, SNU LEI – Hangeul, Tengugo Hangul, Poppopping Korean, Memrise(Or, Quizlet)
Website:
howtostudykorean(dot .)com
talktomeinkorean(dot .)com
koreanclass101(dot .)com
zkorean(dot .)com
PDF(Hangul, Korean writing system): Link : http://cls.arizona.edu/kor/supplements/KGGHange... & https://dickgrune.com/NatLang/Korean/Lee_Chul_Y...
Book : Become a Hangeul master & Korean Grammar for Speaking
First, make flash cards. On the front, put the Hangul letter and on the back, put the sound that it makes. Use the damned things until you have the sounds memorized. Once you think you have all of the vowels(And consonants), start sounding out words. There are lots of English loanwords that you can work on to see if you can figure out what they are from their Korean characters. Television, Appetizer, White wine.... etc.
Just like with our alphabet, it starts with memorization. Then practice makes it more natural.
( If you have already learned Hangul, then (You can)skip it. If not, learn Hangul first. )
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
2. (You can)Try these methods:
iOS / Android apps: Learn Korean(Bravolol / Mondly), Learn Korean(50 Languages) - 50languages, KORLINK(by talktomeinkorean), Memrise(Or, Quizlet), Hellotalk
iOS apps : speak & learn korean grammar & vocabulary(proton le), kgrammar(hien vinh nguyen), korlink(ttmik, talktomeinkorean), memrise
android apps : korean grammar haja(korean hanja), korean grammar(mobaidi), kgrammar(hvplay), learn korean grammar(sachjean), k`way, Korean Guideway(Khurshidbek Kurbanov), korlink(ttmik, talktomeinkorean), memrise
Website:
howtostudykorean(dot .)com
talktomeinkorean(dot .)com
koreanclass101(dot .)com
koreanselfstudyisntlame (blogspot)
learnkoreanlp(dot .)com
(Text)Book: Link : http://www.fluentu.com/blog/korean/korean-textb... & https://mykoreanstore.com/ (TTMIK, talktomeinkorean) & Korean Made Simple & Korean Grammar in Use & Korean Grammar for Speaking
PDF: Link: http://artsonline.monash.edu.au/wp-content/arts... & http://artsonline.monash.edu.au/wp-content/arts... & https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B7nlhKC8eQyVRT... (talktomeinkorean, TTMIK) & https://saidnazulfiqar.files.wordpress.com/2008...
Watch k-drama / korean variety show (with english subtitles if you want)
Listen k-pop song (with english translation if you want)
Watch all youtube videos about "Learn Korean / Korean grammar / Korean(Hangul) pronunciation"
You can(try it to) write Hangul, Korean words, sentences on the paper 📝 & the pencil ✏️
Link: https://www.reddit.com/r/Korean/comments/rq3th/...
https://www.topikguide.com/best-korean-language...
https://www.90daykorean.com/learning-korean-res...
For vocab only, I would try word lists on Naver (English) dictionary, Memrise, And/Or Quizlet (website, app). You can also use Anki (PC software, app)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC5r3WHrX4Z7peS... (TTMIK, TalkToMeInKorean)
https://www.youtube.com/user/koreanclass101 (KoreanClass101)
https://www.youtube.com/user/sweetandtasty (SweetandtasyTV)
https://www.youtube.com/user/GoBillyKorean (Go! Billy Korean)
https://www.youtube.com/user/ConversationalKorean (Conversational Korean)
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLD23131A... (Learn Korean with Jenny)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano