Question
Aggiornato il
7 mag 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Qual è la differenza tra je vous aime e je t’aime ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
"Je vous aime" is different from "je t'aime" because of the object you're telling your love to.
"Vous" can be the subject for either plural of "you" (ex "I love you guys") or polite "you" which in English you do not use...
Here, in "Je t'aime" "t'" comes from "te(toi-> =Tu)" wich is "you" singular. (ex : you tell your boyfriend you love him "je t'aime") "Je vous aime" comes from subject "you" plural or "you" polite form
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?