Question
Aggiornato il
8 mag 2021
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 最終 e 最後 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
どちらも終わりという意味です。
最終は最終〇〇とつかいます。
最後は最後に〜、最後の〜とつかいます。
最終列車 the last train
最後の日 final day
最終 final
最後 the last
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
Basically,both have the same mean.
「last,finally」
But there is the different way to use in a sentence.
「The last train」
◉最終列車
◎最後の列車
「final target」
◉最終目標
◎最後の目標
「I’m looking forward to the last day of this camp.」
◉私はこのキャンプの最終日を楽しみにしています。
◎私はこのキャンプの最後の日を楽しみにしています。
When we use 最終 in a sentence,
noun comes after it.
On the other hand,when using 最後,
「の」(Auxiliary verb)comes after it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?