Question
Aggiornato il
27 set 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa getting along with d food ?
I was chatting with my friend about accommodation and she texted me "hope ur room is conducive? and u r getting along with d food". I'm not sure about her meaning. Anyone can help me? Many thx.
Risposte
27 set 2015
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
With the "d" she means "The". She used it for short because the pronunciation of "d" and "the" is very similar. Not good English though!
So it means she hopes you find the food okay.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?