Question
Aggiornato il
8 mag 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Svedese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 어디에서 왔어요? e 어느 나라 사람이에요? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
어디에서 왔어요? means "Where are you from?"
(Here, 어디에서 literally means "from where")
어느 나라 사람이에요? literally means "당신은 어느 나라에 속한 사람/시민인가요?", meaning "What country do you belong to?" It is a question about your origin of home country, asking "What country are you from?"
Normally, 어디에서 왔어요? and 어느 나라 사람이에요? can be interchangeably used. 어느 나라에서 왔어요? also can be used for the same meanimg.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?