Question
Aggiornato il
9 mag 2021
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? 生徒が騒がしいので先生に注意された
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo
the closest I could get is "The teacher was careful because the students were noisy"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Sorry, my question was not clear. In this situation, should it be "The teacher lectured the students, because they were so noisy" or "the teacher told off the stuments..." or " The teacher warned the students..." What verb sounds natural?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo