Question
Aggiornato il
9 mag 2021
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I laid out a trouser e I put a trouser on the bed ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
9 mag 2021
Domanda in primo piano
the word trouser isn't used in this version of english, but i think trouser should be "trousers". i'm not sure because we don't say that.
the meaning in the sentence is practically the same. put could mean you tossed it onto the bed, you laid it out, etc. but it sounds the same to me
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
the word trouser isn't used in this version of english, but i think trouser should be "trousers". i'm not sure because we don't say that.
the meaning in the sentence is practically the same. put could mean you tossed it onto the bed, you laid it out, etc. but it sounds the same to me
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)