Question
Aggiornato il
10 mag 2021
- Tamil
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Hindi
Domande Hindi
when to use पर, when to use में, when to use को.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Hindi
@harimaga0809 पर means 'on/but' ,में means 'in' and को means 'to'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@harimaga0809 one more thing after the first reply.....
Par = on/but
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tamil
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
ko-on, in, at. I know that but when to use these words. ko, mein, par
Utente eliminato
@harimaga0809 When to use?
Use these words in place of "in, at, on, but".....lol🤣🤣
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tamil
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
hello the meaning of ko is in and the meaning of mein is also in. ko meaning is at and on the meaning of par is also on and at. This was my question.
- Hindi
- Tamil
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Utente eliminato
- Tamil
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Then why it is used as "in" that is my doubt. In some sentences ko give different meanings that is why it is confusing pls explain it.
Utente eliminato
- Tamil
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
No, my doubt is what are all the meanings of ko, mein and par. And also example sentences with that meanings.
Utente eliminato
@harimaga0809 I don't really know that. you can follow the given meanings and Everytime you have any doubt....just leave a question there
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tamil
- Inglese (Regno Unito)