Question
Aggiornato il
27 feb 2017
- Polacco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra forth e ahead and straight ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
FORTH is very a very vague word .it can mean a direction, decision, idea etc.
AHEAD mean move in a direction though which is not specific.
STRAIGHT means to move in the direction a thing or person is pointing or is present at.
examples -
you may go forth with your decision of selling the company but make sure you get profits.
he may be lethargic physically but if he starts running his brain he is far ahead than you all.
make sure you go straight from the biology lab and on the right will be you chemistry lab.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Polacco