Question
Aggiornato il
11 mag 2021
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
-
Tailandese
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa “People in England will be able to give someone outside their household bubble a hug for the first time...”的“household bubble” ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
A "household bubble" means the people that live in your household. You haven't been able to see people outside of this bubble because of the COVID-19 virus.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It's an expression ie bubble their family, people who are close to them
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)