Question
Aggiornato il
14 mag 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 恐縮です ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Originally, it is a word that literally means a state of shrugging from fear.
However, in reality, it is used as a word to express a feeling of gratitude for receiving kindness from the other party or a feeling of sorry for causing trouble to the other party.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I'm afraid.
You can use it when you feel sorry for the kindness of the other person.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
It means feeling sorry for the inconvenience caused to the other person and sorry for the kindness that the other person has done.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
When you want to appreciate, the word is used to respect superior in office and school and is unique honorifics in Japanese.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@yuudaitanaka @mihiro1126 @sou1425 @yumomo Thank you guys so much for explaining!! 🥺🙏🏻✨💓💓 みんなありがとうございます!!