Question
Aggiornato il
14 mag 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I was reading a twit from rolling stone.
and i don't understand 'missed the road''s meaning.
Can you tell me what it means? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Bulgaro
@toy_kr94 it means they miss being on tour and in this sense "on the road". You know, they use vans and other things to travel while on tour, so yeah.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?