Question
Aggiornato il
14 mag 2021
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra ضاهر e ضهر ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
You may mean the difference between ظاهر and ظهر
ظاهر is an adjective which means clear, apparent, visible, obvious or outstanding
but ظهر is a past simple verb that means (appeared or came out)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
لا يوجد بالعربية الفصحى الشائعة كلمة ضهر. لها معنى لكنه نادر الاستعمار جداً، وأظن قصدك الفرق بين ظهر وظاهر.
هنا مهم معرفة حركات الأحرف لأن المعنى سيختلف، ولكن سياق الكلمة لا يحتاج إلى حركات.
--------------
noon ظُهْر
الساعة 12 ظُهْراً. يعني فترة الظُّهْر
-------------
ظهر to appear, come to light, show up (verb)
ظاهر apparent, visible, obvious (adj)
ظَهَر: فعل بمعنى بان وأصبح ظاهراً للعيان، أصبح ظاهراً وواضحا للعين.
أخيراً ظهر الحق. أصبح الحق ظاهراً.
ظهر القمر في السماء. القمر ظاهر في السماء
ظهر الرجل الذي كنا نبحث عنه. الرجل أصبح ظاهراً
الآن ظهر سبب المشكلة. أصبح السبب ظاهراً
الخير ظاهر، والشر ظاهر، والحق ظاهر، والباطل ظاهر، والحلال ظاهر، والحرام ظاهر، ولا يغفل عن ذلك إلا من أغشى الله قلبه وبصيرته.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Al-Waked@ahmedbindary1983 That word is a lebanese word and it means to go out. I'm not sure what's the difference. First example: سمع بيو *ضاهر* من الحمام
Second example: لبس ميدو الشنطة و*ضهر* من البيت
- Arabo
@LanguageLearner1052 sorry, sir. I am Egyptian and we don't have this use of the words (ضهر و ضاهر) in Egypt. This use seems weird in Egypt.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@LanguageLearner1052 المعنى هو
to go out (lebanese)
See how much time everyone who answered your question spent, and at the end you say it is a Lebanese accent.
Next time please write the accent or an entire phrase, so that our time will benefit you more, and you save us a lot a lot of effort.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?